Tarkett Marley Floors Ltd, Lenham

Tarkett Marley Floors Ltd
DICKLEY LANE
ME17 2QX Lenham
Kent England
Phone:
01622 854000
Phone:
01622 854040
Fax:
01622 854500
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 22 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
TARKETT LIMITED
Reg. office address
DICKLEY LANE, ME17 2QX, LENHAM, Kent England
Company Number
01277784
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TARKETT-MARLEY FLOORS LIMITED
TARKETT LIMITED
SIC Code
22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Tarkett is a worldwide leader (2007 sales of €2.1 billion) in flooring and sports surfaces serving architects, contractors, facility professionals, distributors, retailers to meet individual tastes and functional needs. Everyday people all over the world experience our floors in different environments across housing, health, education, retail, hospitality, offices, sport. We produce a wide range of sustainable floors in different materials - vinyl, linoleum, rubber, laminate, wood, artificial turf and other sports surfaces.
In 2007 Tarkett produced 347 million m2 of floor surfaces. Tarkett is organized in four Divisions – Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America and FieldTurf Tarkett (worldwide sports) – with 9000 employees worldwide, 28 production centres (16 in Europe) and some 50 sales companies.
To return to the BPF Online Directory Home Page Click here .


Company description
Tarkett can offer a broad choice of Vinyl, Linoleum, Wood and Indoor Sports surfaces. Available in a wide range of alternative colours and shades, patterns and designs, quality standards and price points, our broad range gives us all the necessary options to operate as a true provider of integrated solutions. Tarkett's Floorcraft Design Studio is available to assist in the creation of floor features which can enhance a building's interior. This can be achieved by the incorporation of logos, way finding or stunning bespoke concepts designed to the client's specification.
CFJ Installation of the year - MacMillan Cancer Centre at the University college Hospital (London)
Keywords:
Plastics Parts By Product Type, Plastic Product Manufacturer, Organisations, Home Decor, Plastic Building Materials
Products
Plastic Products
Tarkett Marley Floors Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tarkett Marley Floors Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Dickley Lane
    ME17 2DE  Lenham
  2. Dickley Lane
    ME17 2DE  Lenham
  3. Fairbourne Lane
    ME17 1LH  Harrietsham
  4. Old Carriage Barn, Church Farm, Ulcombe Hill
    ME17 1DN  Ulcombe
  5. GREEN
    ME13 0HY  Stalisfield
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies